Is Barbie Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 Count, 8 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin,contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1
Check Barbie Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 Count, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbie Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 Count, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Barbie Fruit Flavored Snacks, 10 Count, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


