Is Barbie Lollipops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup), Artificial Flavour (soy), Titanium Dioxide, Erythrosine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains Milk.
Check Barbie Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbie Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
Sour Punch Lollipops Strawberry Green Apple Blue Raspberry Candy
Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


