Is BARD VALLEY NATURAL DELIGHTS, DATE ROLLS, LEMON COCONUT, LEMON COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened coconut
unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL ZEST, CANE SUGAR, LEMON OIL ESSENCE).
Check BARD VALLEY NATURAL DELIGHTS, DATE ROLLS, LEMON COCONUT, LEMON COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARD VALLEY NATURAL DELIGHTS, DATE ROLLS, LEMON COCONUT, LEMON COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
TAZO Tea Bags Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count
About this product
Snack · Roll


