Is Bare Bones - 100% Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Classic Beef - 16 fl. oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory broth with a silky mouthfeel and a lightly gelatinous texture when chilled. Reviewers note concentrated, deep flavor, consistent heat-and-serve convenience, and suitability for sipping, soups, sauces, and stews. Common comments praise straightforward savory taste and portable packaging, with occasional variation in perceived saltiness and intensity, reported by reviewers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- beef broth
- grass-fed beef bones
- grass-fed beef tendon
- beef bone broth
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory broth with a silky mouthfeel and a lightly gelatinous texture when chilled. Reviewers note concentrated, deep flavor, consistent heat-and-serve convenience, and suitability for sipping, soups, sauces, and stews. Common comments praise straightforward savory taste and portable packaging, with occasional variation in perceived saltiness and intensity, reported by reviewers.
Ingredients
Water, Beef Bone Broth (Water, Grass-Fed Beef Bones, Grass-Fed Beef Tendon, Mushrooms (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Onion (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Grass-Fed Oxtail, Celery (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Tomato Paste (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Apple Cider Vinegar (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Carrots (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Spices (Denotes Organic Ingredients)), Beef Broth, Vegetable Base (Water, Garlic (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Scallions (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Mushroom Powder (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Tomato Paste (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Spices (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Ginger Juice (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Turmeric (Denotes Organic Ingredients)), Mushroom Base (Portabella Mushrooms (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Onion (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Garlic (Denotes Organic Ingredients), Spices (Denotes Organic Ingredients)), Gelatin, Sea Salt.
Check Bare Bones - 100% Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Classic Beef - 16 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Bones - 100% Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Classic Beef - 16 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bare Bones - 100% Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Classic Beef - 16 fl. oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


