Is Bare & Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth powder
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, LEMON JUICE (NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN *, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUAR, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, THYME, ONION POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES.
Check Bare & Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare & Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


