Is Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Chicken, 0.56 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken collagen
  • chicken bone broth powder

chicken collagen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken bone broth powder, chicken collagen, chicory root fiber, baker's yeast extract, salt, apple cider vinegar (organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic apple cider vinegar), guar, tomato powder, garlic powder, lemon juice (non-gmo maltodextrin, organic lemon juice concentrate), spices, negligible source of sugar

Check Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Chicken, 0.56 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Bones, Broth Stick Instant Bone Chicken, 0.56 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go