Is Bare Bones Lemon Ginger Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix, Lemon Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • chicken bone broth powder

chicken bone broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BONE BROTH POWDER, HONEY (TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS ORGANIC HONEY), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUAR, GINGER POWDER, RICE FIBER, ORGANIC GINGER OIL, LEMON JUICE (NON-GMO MALTODEXTRIN *, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL. *ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR

Check Bare Bones Lemon Ginger Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix, Lemon Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSoup