Is Barebells Coco Caramel Almond Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Glycerin, Maltitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric (color), Beet Powder (color), Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soybeans and Almonds.

Check Barebells Coco Caramel Almond Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast