Is Barebells Double Bite Caramel Crisp 2 x 27.5g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk
- skimmed-milk powder
- whole milk powder
- glycerol
- humectant
- collagen
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol, Erythritol, Xylitol, Sucralose), Soy Protein, Polydextrose, Collagen, Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Oil, Cocoa Mass, Tapioca Starch, Skimmed-Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring
Check Barebells Double Bite Caramel Crisp 2 x 27.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Double Bite Caramel Crisp 2 x 27.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barebells Double Bite Caramel Crisp 2 x 27.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


