Is Barebells Plant Based Protein Bar Hazelnut and Nougat Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hazelnut and nougat flavoring offers a nutty, caramel-like profile with a smooth, nougat-like center and contrasting crunchy outer texture. Consumers commonly use the bar as a quick snack, on-the-go treat, or post-workout bite. Reviews frequently cite authentic flavor and pleasant chewiness, with occasional comments about sweetness, dryness, and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Vegetable Glycerol, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Oligofructose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnuts, Soy Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Soy, Hazelnuts. May Contain Eggs, Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Barebells Plant Based Protein Bar Hazelnut and Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast