Is Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Milk Proteins, Humectant (Glycerol), Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Polydextrose, Water, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Cashew Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Peanut Paste, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


