Is Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward rosé with a light, slightly effervescent texture; flavors include ripe berry and floral notes with a short, fruity finish. Typically served chilled, also enjoyed at casual gatherings, brunches, or with desserts; reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional cloying finish for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward rosé with a light, slightly effervescent texture; flavors include ripe berry and floral notes with a short, fruity finish. Typically served chilled, also enjoyed at casual gatherings, brunches, or with desserts; reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional cloying finish for certain palates.
Ingredients
Contains: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less than 1% Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents.
Check Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


