Is Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle Vegan?

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward rosé with a light, slightly effervescent texture; flavors include ripe berry and floral notes with a short, fruity finish. Typically served chilled, also enjoyed at casual gatherings, brunches, or with desserts; reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional cloying finish for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward rosé with a light, slightly effervescent texture; flavors include ripe berry and floral notes with a short, fruity finish. Typically served chilled, also enjoyed at casual gatherings, brunches, or with desserts; reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional cloying finish for certain palates.
Ingredients
Contains: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less than 1% Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents.
Check Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


