Is Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward rosé with a light, slightly effervescent texture; flavors include ripe berry and floral notes with a short, fruity finish. Typically served chilled, also enjoyed at casual gatherings, brunches, or with desserts; reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional cloying finish for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, strawberry-forward rosé with a light, slightly effervescent texture; flavors include ripe berry and floral notes with a short, fruity finish. Typically served chilled, also enjoyed at casual gatherings, brunches, or with desserts; reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional cloying finish for certain palates.
Ingredients
Contains: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less than 1% Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents.
Check Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Barefoot Fruitscato Strawberry Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


