Is Barefoot Refresh Rose Moscato Spritzer, 4 pack, 187 mL cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, grape wine, cane sugar, natural flavors, less than 1% of: citric acid, potassium citrate, potassium sorbate to protect flavor, sulfiting agents

Check Barefoot Refresh Rose Moscato Spritzer, 4 pack, 187 mL cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barefoot Refresh Rose Moscato Spritzer, 4 pack, 187 mL cans is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go