Is Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Crisp White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less than 2% natural flavors, potassium citrate, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sulfiting agents
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grape Wine, Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents (To Protect Flavor).
Check Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Crisp White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Crisp White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Crisp White is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


