Is BareOrganics Functional Single Serve Tea Beauty -- 12 Single-Serve Cups Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea (Leaves), Organic Chrysanthemum Powder, Organic Grape Seed Powder, Organic Rose Hip Extract, Organic Ginkgo, Bacillus Coagulans , 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing, 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing

Check BareOrganics Functional Single Serve Tea Beauty -- 12 Single-Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BareOrganics Functional Single Serve Tea Beauty -- 12 Single-Serve Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FloralFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking