Is BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites), Salted Caramel Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 6, Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 2), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Prebiotic Dietary Vegetable Fiber, Invert Cane Syrup, Water, Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Milk, Egg, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Fish
Check BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


