Is BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites), Salted Caramel Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 6, Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 2), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Prebiotic Dietary Vegetable Fiber, Invert Cane Syrup, Water, Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Milk, Egg, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Fish
Check BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


