Is BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- egg
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- dried egg whites
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites), Salted Caramel Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 6, Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 2), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Prebiotic Dietary Vegetable Fiber, Invert Cane Syrup, Water, Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Milk, Egg, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Fish
Check BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


