Is BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Caramel Brownie with Vanilla Yogurt Drizzle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- high protein yogurt coating
- milk protein isolate
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), High Protein Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin), Caramel Layer (Maltitol, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Caramel Color), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Peanut Paste (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, All Products Listed Have Been Manufactured On Equipment That Has Processed Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Caramel Brownie with Vanilla Yogurt Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Caramel Brownie with Vanilla Yogurt Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
BariatricPal High Protein Bars - Caramel Brownie with Vanilla Yogurt Drizzle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


