Is BariatricPal Microwavable Single Serve Protein Entree - Pot Roast with Gravy and Veggies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Beef (Beef, Salt), Potatoes, Green Beans, Carrots, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beef Type Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Calcium Lactate, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean/cottonseed Oil), Canola Oil, Beef Stock Concentrate, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Bay Oleoresin, Allergy Information: Contains Wheat, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Egg, Fish, Gluten, Milk, Peanuts, Shellfish, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat

Check BariatricPal Microwavable Single Serve Protein Entree - Pot Roast with Gravy and Veggies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BariatricPal Microwavable Single Serve Protein Entree - Pot Roast with Gravy and Veggies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go