Is BariatricPal Microwavable Single Serve Protein Entree - Vegetable Lasagna Size: Single Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Lasagna (Vegetable Filling: Ricotta Cheese [Pasteurized Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt], Cooked Pinto Beans [Water, Beans}, Spinach, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Onions, Carrots, Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Japanese Breadcrumbs [Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt], Eggs, Corn, Peas, Butter [Pasteurized Cream], Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Sheep’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Granulated Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Gum [Guar and Xanthan]. Pasta: Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Eggs, Egg Whites [Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrates.], Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Green Bell Peppers, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Spice.
Check BariatricPal Microwavable Single Serve Protein Entree - Vegetable Lasagna Size: Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Microwavable Single Serve Protein Entree - Vegetable Lasagna Size: Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Giovanni Rana Homestyle Lasagna Meat Premium Prepared Entree Tray (Family Size, 40oz, Fresh), Refrigerated
General Mills Cereal Variety Pack, Lucky Charms, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Cheerios, and Honey Nut Cheerios, 8 Single Serve Pouches, 9.14 oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 10.8 oz. Multi-pack Tray, 12-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Colors Cheddar and Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Variety Pack Box, 20-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Where to buy
BariatricPal Microwavable Single Serve Protein Entree - Vegetable Lasagna Size: Single Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen


