Is FAMILY SIZE VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN CRISP VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part-skim milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE & VEGETABLES: SKIM MILK, WATER, CARROTS, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK, FLAVORS), BROCCOLI, SPINACH, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, ONION POWDER. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR. TOPPING: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT.
Check FAMILY SIZE VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN CRISP VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY SIZE VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN CRISP VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Family Size Jar - 21.5 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA
Where to buy
FAMILY SIZE VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN CRISP VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


