Is BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mirathick Starch, Cellogen, Salt, Broccoli Flavoring, Broccoli Powder, Broccoli Florets, Onion Powder, Malic Acid, I&G, Dehydrated Garlic, Soy Lecithin.
Check BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
BariatricPal Protein Soup - Cream Of Broccoli Size: 1-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


