Is Barilla Blue Box Pasta Farfalle & Elbows & Rotini, Variety Pack, 16 oz (Pack of 7) Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour. Vitamins/Minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid.
Check Barilla Blue Box Pasta Farfalle & Elbows & Rotini, Variety Pack, 16 oz (Pack of 7) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Blue Box Pasta Farfalle & Elbows & Rotini, Variety Pack, 16 oz (Pack of 7) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Blue Box Pasta Farfalle & Elbows & Rotini, Variety Pack, 16 oz (Pack of 7) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


