Is Barilla Blue Box Pastina Non-GMO Project Certified & Kosher Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour. Vitamins/Minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid.
Check Barilla Blue Box Pastina Non-GMO Project Certified & Kosher Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Blue Box Pastina Non-GMO Project Certified & Kosher Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Barilla Blue Box Pastina Non-GMO Project Certified & Kosher Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


