Is Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich, savory, creamy filling provides pronounced flavor; tender pasta shell cooks to al dente when timed correctly, with a plump, slightly firm bite. Commonly served with a variety of sauces, tossed with simple seasonings, or added to soups and casseroles. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste, and occasional minor overcooking risk.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, creamy filling provides pronounced flavor; tender pasta shell cooks to al dente when timed correctly, with a plump, slightly firm bite. Commonly served with a variety of sauces, tossed with simple seasonings, or added to soups and casseroles. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste, and occasional minor overcooking risk.
Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA EGG PASTA WITH CHEESE FILLING. Ingredients: egg pasta (65%): durum wheat semolina, egg (12.5%). Filling (35%): Ricotta cheese (14.6%) (milk, whey (milk)), breadcrumbs (wheat, flour, yeast, salt, water), sunflower seed oil, flavouring (milk, gluten), cheeses (2.6%) (Emmentaler cheese 1.6%, Grana Padano PDO cheese (milk, lysozyme from egg) 0.5%, cheese powder (milk) 0.5%), oat fibre, milk protein, potato flakes, salt, antioxidant: extracts of rosemary. May be present: soy.
Check Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


