Is Barilla Egg Noodle Product, Egg Fettuccine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS.
Check Barilla Egg Noodle Product, Egg Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Egg Noodle Product, Egg Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


