Is Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box Corn Free?

Description
Barilla Gluten Free Elbows Pasta has mixed reviews, but most people really enjoy the taste. Some reviewers did not like the taste, but generally people seem to like the texture of this pasta. This pasta is certified gluten free and made in a dedicated gluten free facility, so it is a great option for those with gluten sensitivities. This pasta is ready in 7-8 minutes, making it a quick and easy meal option.
Why it's not corn free
- corn flour
corn flour
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barilla Gluten Free Elbows Pasta has mixed reviews, but most people really enjoy the taste. Some reviewers did not like the taste, but generally people seem to like the texture of this pasta. This pasta is certified gluten free and made in a dedicated gluten free facility, so it is a great option for those with gluten sensitivities. This pasta is ready in 7-8 minutes, making it a quick and easy meal option.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, No Wheat , Produced On A Dedicated Gluten Free Line
Check Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


