Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box Corn Free?

Description
Crunchy, mildly sweet bars offer a hearty, cereal-like flavor and a crisp, crumbly texture. People commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee accompaniments. Reviewers frequently cite dependable crunch and convenient single-serve pouches, while noting occasional over-sweetness or inconsistent freshness in some packages, noted in certain shipments.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavor
- honey
- brown sugar syrup
- sugar
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, mildly sweet bars offer a hearty, cereal-like flavor and a crisp, crumbly texture. People commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee accompaniments. Reviewers frequently cite dependable crunch and convenient single-serve pouches, while noting occasional over-sweetness or inconsistent freshness in some packages, noted in certain shipments.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Pouch


