Is OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • honey
  • brown sugar syrup
  • sugar

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy granola bars offer a sweet, toasty flavor with noticeable crunch and a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast complements. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention pleasant sweetness while others report occasional crumbliness or a texture perceived as too firm.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY is available at 2 retailers

AmazonKroger

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go