Is PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • yellow corn

yellow corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salty, crispy snack with a pronounced crunch and light, airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, paired with sandwiches, or packed for lunches. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crunch, a balanced salty flavor, durability for dips, and convenient single-bag size for quick, on-the-go snacking and portion-conscious consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.5(2 reviews)

Pantry staple

Cross between a rice cake and popcorn. Love these.

wendallyn45•May 8, 2025

Pretty good

These are pretty good, I wish they were a little more salty and they definitely have a weird texture.

pantry staple
hortenhaley•Feb 14, 2025

Where to buy

PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go