Is The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • citric acid
  • sugar
  • +3 more

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright vinegar tang and noticeable sea salt combine for a sharp, tangy flavor; crisp, sturdy chips deliver a pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers frequently mention bold seasoning and consistent crunch, while some note occasional uneven coating or broken pieces reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato Flakes, Rspo Sustainable Palm Oil (vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor (vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, Vinegar), Sea Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Salt, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors). Contains: Soy.

Check The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Yummy and sesame free!

When you scan this product it says it may have sesame but I contacted the company and they assured me they’re sesame free and made in a sesame free facility!

salty
cwoiderskk•Oct 25, 2023

Where to buy

The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish