Is Barilla Pasta Gluten Free Fusilli 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, neutral flavor with a firm, al dente bite that holds shape and sauces well. Texture is slightly coarse but consistent, resisting mushiness when cooked properly. Commonly used in tossed pasta salads, tomato- and cream-based sauces, and baked pasta dishes. Reviewers note dependable cooking performance and sauce adherence.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn Flour (65%), Yellow Corn Flour (29.5%), Rice Flour (5%), Water, Emulsifier: E471

Check Barilla Pasta Gluten Free Fusilli 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barilla Pasta Gluten Free Fusilli 400g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep