Is Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT]), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS. THE PASTA PRODUCT IS MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING EGGS.
Check Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Rotini is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartGrocery Gateway
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch


