Is Barissimo Caramel Flavored Syrup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Citric Acid, Caramel Color.

Check Barissimo Caramel Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingBakingSnacking