Is BARISTA EDITION OATMILK, BARISTA EDITION Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, silky texture that steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos; commonly used in coffee, tea, baking, and cereal. Customer reviews note consistent foam and neutral taste, while some mention occasional thinness or slight aftertaste and variability between batches and regional availability differences.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat base
- oats
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, silky texture that steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos; commonly used in coffee, tea, baking, and cereal. Customer reviews note consistent foam and neutral taste, while some mention occasional thinness or slight aftertaste and variability between batches and regional availability differences.
Ingredients
Oat Base (Water, Oats), Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil., Contains 2% or Less of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.
Check BARISTA EDITION OATMILK, BARISTA EDITION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARISTA EDITION OATMILK, BARISTA EDITION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARISTA EDITION OATMILK, BARISTA EDITION is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


