Is Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla, Milk), Dried Cherries, Sugar, Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Bran, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness
Check Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
Where to buy
Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


