No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate - Dark Chocolate Pretzel - Case of 24 - 2 oz. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, lecithin [soy, vanilla]), wheat flour, contains 2% or less of: salt, soybean oil, sea salt, malt.

Check Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate - Dark Chocolate Pretzel - Case of 24 - 2 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate - Dark Chocolate Pretzel - Case of 24 - 2 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate - Dark Chocolate Pretzel - Case of 24 - 2 oz. | Spoonful