Is Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich, dark bittersweet flavor with a nutty crunch and a light savory finish; texture alternates between slender shards and crunchy morsels. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, used as a topping or on‑the‑go snack. Reviewers note balanced sweet–savory taste, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, variance in piece size and price concerns.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, dark bittersweet flavor with a nutty crunch and a light savory finish; texture alternates between slender shards and crunchy morsels. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, used as a topping or on‑the‑go snack. Reviewers note balanced sweet–savory taste, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, variance in piece size and price concerns.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Chocolate Liquor, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt, Allergy Infromation: Contains Pumpkin Seeds And Soy, Contains Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk And Eggs, Allergy Infromation: Contains Pumpkin Seeds And Soy, Contains Traces Of Peanuts, Milk And Eggs
Check Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


