Is Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, dark bittersweet flavor with a nutty crunch and a light savory finish; texture alternates between slender shards and crunchy morsels. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, used as a topping or on‑the‑go snack. Reviewers note balanced sweet–savory taste, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, variance in piece size and price concerns.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, dark bittersweet flavor with a nutty crunch and a light savory finish; texture alternates between slender shards and crunchy morsels. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, used as a topping or on‑the‑go snack. Reviewers note balanced sweet–savory taste, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, variance in piece size and price concerns.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Chocolate Liquor, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt, Allergy Infromation: Contains Pumpkin Seeds And Soy, Contains Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk And Eggs, Allergy Infromation: Contains Pumpkin Seeds And Soy, Contains Traces Of Peanuts, Milk And Eggs
Check Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pumpkin Seed with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


