Is Barkers Botanical Fruit Syrup Orange Lemon/lime/bitters 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bitters flavour
natural bitters flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juices, Squeezed Blood Orange Juice , Lime Juice,sup,1,/sup, ), Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Ginger Extract, Natural Bitters Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin C), From Concentrate
Check Barkers Botanical Fruit Syrup Orange Lemon/lime/bitters 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Botanical Fruit Syrup Orange Lemon/lime/bitters 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Barkers Botanical Fruit Syrup Orange Lemon/lime/bitters 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


