No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Barkers Chocolate Topping Chocolate Lovers Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sweetener (Erythritol), Cocoa (8%) (Powder, Mass), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Stabiliser (466)

Check Barkers Chocolate Topping Chocolate Lovers Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Chocolate Topping Chocolate Lovers Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Barkers Chocolate Topping Chocolate Lovers Sauce | Spoonful