Is Barkers Cordial Blood Orange Lime & Bitters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural bitters flavour

natural bitters flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juices (36%) (Squeezed Blood Orange Juice (23%), Lime Juice From Concentrate (12%), Ginger Juice), Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Bitters Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Barkers Cordial Blood Orange Lime & Bitters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Cordial Blood Orange Lime & Bitters is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityBitterSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing