Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Limes With Elderflower Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Fruit Juice (Pressed NZ Lime Juice (14%), Pressed NZ Lemon Juice (2%), Lime Juice From Concentrate (2%)), Elderflower Extract (2.5%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Limes With Elderflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Limes With Elderflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Syrup Nz Limes With Elderflower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


