Is Barkers Jelly Mint & Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (19%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Mint From Dried (1.4%), Thickener (Pectin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride ), Natural Colour (Plant Extract)
Check Barkers Jelly Mint & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Jelly Mint & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


