Is Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
Sugar, NZ Squeezed Lemon Juice (15%), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (10%), NZ Butter (Cream, Salt (Milk)), NZ Egg (Whole Egg , Egg Yolk ), Water, Thickener (1442), Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (433), Antioxidant (Green Tea Extract)
Check Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking


