No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, NZ Squeezed Lemon Juice (15%), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (10%), NZ Butter (Cream, Salt (Milk)), NZ Egg (Whole Egg , Egg Yolk ), Water, Thickener (1442), Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (433), Antioxidant (Green Tea Extract)

Check Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Barkers Lemon Curd New Zealand | Spoonful