Is Barkers Mango Topping Tropical 335g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Puree, Dice, Sugar, Water, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Food Acid (Lactic), Natural Colour (Paprika)
Check Barkers Mango Topping Tropical 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Mango Topping Tropical 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Barkers Mango Topping Tropical 335g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


